Visa

Student Visitor Visa

  • If you are 18 or older and want to study in the UK for up to 11 months you can apply as a student according to Student Visitor Visa. For example, you can apply for this type of visa if you are studying in the UK a short course or an English language course.
  • It costs £80 for a visa to study a short course and it allows you to stay in the UK for 6 months.
  • It costs £144 for a visa to study an English language course and it allows you to study it for 11 months.

(Please note that the current prices are subject to change)

You must prove that you have been offered a place on a course in the UK at an accepted place of study and you have enough money to support yourself without working.

For more detailed information and receive advice, please contact us.

Tier 4 (General)

  • If you are 18 or older and want to study in the UK for your post-16 education you can apply as an adult student under Tier 4 (General).

You must prove that you can speak, read, write and understand English and have been offered a place on a course. You need to prove that you have enough money to support yourself. (Fees will vary depending on your circumstances). We can help you with the documents you need to provide to the counsellor for Visa application.
When the education provider accepts you, you will receive a reference number called CAS (Confirmation of acceptance for studies). You will need to use this number on your visa application.

The cost of this visa is £406 if you apply online or by post and £781 if you apply in person using the premium service.

(Please note that the current prices are subject to change).

For more detailed information and receive advice, please contact us.

Child Visitor Visa

If you are 17 or younger and would like to study in the UK for up to 6 months, then you can apply as a child student according to Child Visitor Visa.

For more detailed information and receive advice, please contact us.

Tier 4 (Child) Visa

If you are aged 4 to 17 and you want to study in the UK you can apply as a child student according to Tier 4 (Child) Visa of the points based system. (Under 16: Course length (up to 6 years) plus 4 months afterwards. 16 to 17: Course length (up to 3 years) plus 4 months afterwards).

For more detailed information and receive advice, please contact us.